Page 1 of 1

Vogon vg site not working?

PostPosted: Wed Feb 29, 2012 14:18 UTC
by HawgMan
site shows some kind of add's?

Re: Vogon vg site not working?

PostPosted: Thu Mar 01, 2012 00:32 UTC
by craij
to connect right now (7:30pm EST): 184.82.87.52:27965

Re: Vogon vg site not working?

PostPosted: Thu Mar 01, 2012 00:38 UTC
by Anon
What happened?

Re: Vogon vg site not working?

PostPosted: Thu Mar 01, 2012 02:10 UTC
by Apocalypse
think we are being attacked. it keeps going up and down and vogon.vg subdomains are working right now.

Re: Vogon vg site not working?

PostPosted: Thu Mar 01, 2012 18:08 UTC
by Tripredacus
Playing on q3 ffa last night, yes there was some big time server lag coming down. It was maybe once or twice per map. It hit 100% on the server side for maybe a second or two, after that dropped back to normal there would be 100% util on the client side of the graph for the same amount of time. I don't recall seeing the lag shift like that before... Its usually one or the other. :sceptic3:

Re: Vogon vg site not working?

PostPosted: Thu Mar 01, 2012 18:21 UTC
by hangman
Hey guys can anyone help me ....?? I CAN NOT CONNECT NOR UK HQ!! HELP!

Re: Vogon vg site not working?

PostPosted: Thu Mar 01, 2012 18:37 UTC
by chuva
hangman wrote:Hey guys can anyone help me ....?? I CAN NOT CONNECT NOR UK HQ!! HELP!



lol U R now connect... I see U on UK... :)

Re: Vogon vg site not working?

PostPosted: Thu Mar 01, 2012 18:44 UTC
by chuva
For easy connecting download this tool: http://www.fileplanet.com/35793/30000/fileinfo/Q3A-IP-Launcher

ip.jpg


For HQ write only "q3.vogon.vg"
For UK "uk.vogon.vg"
For CTF "ctf.vogon.vg"
etc...

Enjoy

edit: save this file in Q3 folder where is quake3.exe file. Is it general folder... :)